Admission Enquiry

Click on the image to change it

Enter site
Admission is going on for 2018-2019, contact us immediately at: eurasianeducation@gmail.com , 00380675302078, 00380995315974

PostHeaderIcon Documents required for visa

  • Visas are not required for the citizens of USA, Canada, UK, Schengen States, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Russian Federation, Moldova, Armenia, Belarus and Kazakhstan.
  • The  Documents  which  student  should  submit  to  the  embassy  to  obtain  study  visa are:
  • Visa Application form filled
  • International Passport (Traveling Document valid not less than one year )
  • Original Invitation Letter from University
  • Birth Certificate,attested by ministry of foreign affairs translated into Ukrainian and legalized by Notary Public or Ukrainian Embassy
  • Original School Certificates ( O level/ SSCE/ HSSC , Bachelor or Maste r Degree if available),(attested by ministry of education and ministry of foreign affairs) translated into Ukrainian and legalized by Notary Public or Ukrainian Embassy
  • Letter of approval from Education Ministry (For West Africa Nigeria )
  • General Health- Medical Certificate physical and mental fitness issued at least two months prior the entrance in to Ukraine (attested by ministry of foreign affairs)translated into Ukrainian and legalized by Notary Public or Ukrainian Embassy (Must be legalized by Health Ministry for West Africa , Nigeria )
  • HIV- AIDS Negative Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance(attested by ministry of foreign affairs). translated into Ukrainian and Legalized by Notary Public or Ukrainian Embassy. (Must be legalized by Health Ministry for West Africa , Nigeria )
  • Health Insurance covering one year/ for some countries only for Traveling period like India.
  • Sponsorship Letter from the Parents/Person who is going to bear the expenses for student during stay/ studying in Ukraine. (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)
  • Bank Statement  of 7000 $ to prove financial ability. (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)
  • 12 Pictures 3 x 4 cm
  • To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.
  • The student needs to check with Ukrainian Embassy in his/ her country of permanent/ temporary stay. Ukrainian Embassy does not require Russian/Ukrainian translation for some Nationalities.
 
About us
Banner
Banner
Banner
We in social network

Search